St Edmundsbury Borough parish and town elections

The results for the parish and town elections held on 7 May 2015 are published in the table below.

Parish or town

Statement of persons nominated 
and notice of poll 

Declaration of results
Abbeygate (Bury St Edmunds Town Council) Abbeygate statement of persons 
nominated 
Abbeygate results
Bardwell Bardwell return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Barnham Barnham return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Barningham Barningham return of result of
uncontested election 
Uncontested
Barrow Barrow return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Bradfield Combust with Stanningfield

Bradfield Combust with
Stanningfield statement of result of
uncontested election

Uncontested
Bradfield St Clare Bradfield St Clare return of result of uncontested election Uncontested
Bradfield St George Bradfield St George return of result of uncontested election Uncontested
Brockley Brockley return of result of uncontested
election
Uncontested
Cavendish Cavendish return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Chedburgh Chedburgh return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Chevington Chevington return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Clare Clare return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Coney Weston Coney Weston statement of persons 
nominated 
Coney Weston results
Cowlinge Cowlinge return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Culford Culford return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Denham Denham return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Depden Depden return of result of uncontested
election
Uncontested
Eastgate (Bury St Edmunds Town Council) Eastgate statement of persons nominated Eastgate results
Fakenham Magna Fakenham Magna return of result of uncontested election Uncontested
Flempton Flempton uncontested zero nominations Uncontested
Fornham All Saints Fornham All Saints return of result of uncontested election Uncontested
Fornham St Genevieve Fornham St Genevieve return of result of uncontested election Uncontested
Fornham St Martin Fornham St Martin return of result of uncontested election Uncontested
Great Barton Great Barton return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Great Bradley Great Bradley return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Great Livermere Great Livermere return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Great Thurlow Great Thurlow return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Great Whelnetham Great Whelnetham return of result of uncontested election Uncontested
Great Wratting Great Wratting return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Hargrave Hargrave return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Haverhill Town East (Haverhill Town Council) Haverhill Town East statement of persons nominated  Haverhill Town East results
Haverhill Town North (Haverhill Town Council) Haverhill Town North statement of persons nominated Haverhill Town North results
Haverhill Town South (Haverhill Town Council) Haverhill Town South statement of persons nominated  Haverhill Town South results
Haverhill Town West (Haverhill Town Council) Haverhill Town West statement of persons nominated  Haverhill Town West results
Hawkedon Hawkedon return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Hawstead Hawstead return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Hengrave Hengrave return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Hepworth Hepworth return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Honington-Station Honington-Station return of
result of uncontested election
Uncontested
Honington-Village Honington-Village return of
result of uncontested election
Uncontested
Hopton Hopton statement of persons 
nominated 
Hopton results
Horringer Horringer return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Hundon Hundon return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Ickworth Ickworth uncontested zero
nominations
Uncontested
Ingham Ingham return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Ixworth Ixworth statement of persons 
nominated 
Ixworth results
Ixworth Thorpe Ixworth Thorpe return of result of uncontested election Uncontested
Kedington Kedington return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Knettishall Knettishall return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Lackford Lackford return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Lidgate Lidgate return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Little Thurlow Little Thurlow return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Little Whelnetham Little Whelnetham uncontested zero nominations Uncontested
Market Weston Market Weston return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Minden (Bury St Edmunds Town Council) Minden statement of persons 
nominated 
Mindon results
Moreton Hall (Bury St Edmunds Town Council) Moreton Hall statement of persons 
nominated 
Moreton Hall results
Northgate (Bury St Edmunds Town Council) Northgate statement of 
persons nominated
Northgate results
Nowton Nowton return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Ousden Ousden return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Pakenham Pakenham return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Poslingford Poslingford return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Risby Risby return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Risbygate (Bury St Edmunds Town Council) Risbygate statement of persons 
nominated 
Risbygate results
Rushbrooke with Rougham Rushbrooke with Rougham return of
result of uncontested election
Uncontested
Sapiston Sapiston return of result of uncontested
election
Uncontested
Southgate (Bury St Edmunds Town Council) Southgate statement of persons 
nominated 
Southgate results
St Olaves (Bury St Edmunds Town Council) St Olaves statement of persons 
nominated 
St Olaves results
Stansfield Stansfield return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Stanton Stanton return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Stoke by Clare Stoke by Clare return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Stradishall Stradishall return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
The Saxhams The Saxhams return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Thelnetham Thelnetham return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Troston Troston return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
West Stow West Stow return of result
of uncontested election

Uncontested

Westgate (Bury St Edmunds Town Council) Westgate statement of 
persons nominated 
Westgate results
Westley Westley return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Whepstead Whepstead return of result of
uncontested election
Uncontested
Wickhambrook Wickhambrook statement of 
persons nominated 
Wickhambrook results
Withersfield Withersfield return of result
of uncontested election
Uncontested
Wordwell Wordwell return of result
of uncontested election
Uncontested