St Edmundsbury parish and town elections 7 May 2015

The results for the parish and town council elections held on 7 May 2015

Parish or town Declaration of results
Abbeygate (Bury St Edmunds Town Council) Abbeygate results
Bardwell Bardwell result of uncontested election
Barnham Barnham result of uncontested election
Barningham Barningham result of uncontested election
Barrow Barrow result of uncontested election
Bradfield Combust with Stanningfield

Bradfield Combust with Stanningfield result of uncontested election

Bradfield St Clare Bradfield St Clare result of uncontested election
Bradfield St George Bradfield St George result of uncontested election
Brockley Brockley result of uncontested election
Cavendish Cavendish result of uncontested election
Chedburgh Chedburgh result of uncontested election
Chevington Chevington result of uncontested election
Clare Clare result of uncontested election
Coney Weston Coney Weston results
Cowlinge Cowlinge result of uncontested election
Culford Culford result of uncontested election
Denham Denham result of uncontested election
Depden Depden result of uncontested election
Eastgate (Bury St Edmunds Town Council) Eastgate results
Fakenham Magna Fakenham Magna result of uncontested election
Flempton Flempton uncontested zero nominations
Fornham All Saints Fornham All Saints result of uncontested election
Fornham St Genevieve Fornham St Genevieve result of uncontested election
Fornham St Martin Fornham St Martin result of uncontested election
Great Barton Great Barton result of uncontested election
Great Bradley Great Bradley result of uncontested election
Great Livermere Great Livermere result of uncontested election
Great Thurlow Great Thurlow result of uncontested election
Great Whelnetham Great Whelnetham return of result of uncontested election
Great Wratting Great Wratting result of uncontested election
Hargrave Hargrave result of uncontested election
Haverhill Town East (Haverhill Town Council) Haverhill Town East results
Haverhill Town North (Haverhill Town Council) Haverhill Town North results
Haverhill Town South (Haverhill Town Council) Haverhill Town South results
Haverhill Town West (Haverhill Town Council) Haverhill Town West results
Hawkedon Hawkedon uncontested election
Hawstead Hawstead uncontested election
Hengrave Hengrave uncontested election
Hepworth Hepworth uncontested election
Honington-Station Honington-Station result of uncontested election
Honington-Village Honington-Village result of uncontested election
Hopton Hopton results
Horringer Horringer uncontested election
Hundon Hundon uncontested election
Ickworth Ickworth uncontested zero nominations
Ingham Ingham uncontested election
Ixworth Ixworth results
Ixworth Thorpe Ixworth Thorpe result of uncontested election
Kedington Kedington result of uncontested election
Knettishall Knettishall result of uncontested election
Lackford Lackford result of uncontested election
Lidgate Lidgate result of uncontested election
Little Thurlow Little Thurlow result of uncontested election
Little Whelnetham Little Whelnetham uncontested zero nominations
Market Weston Market Weston result of uncontested election
Minden (Bury St Edmunds Town Council) Mindon results
Moreton Hall (Bury St Edmunds Town Council) Moreton Hall results
Northgate (Bury St Edmunds Town Council) Northgate results
Nowton Nowton result of uncontested election
Ousden Ousden result of uncontested election
Pakenham Pakenham result of uncontested election
Poslingford Poslingford result of uncontested election
Risby Risby result of uncontested election
Risbygate (Bury St Edmunds Town Council) Risbygate results
Rushbrooke with Rougham Rushbrooke with Rougham result of uncontested election
Sapiston Sapiston result of uncontested election
Southgate (Bury St Edmunds Town Council) Southgate results
St Olaves (Bury St Edmunds Town Council) St Olaves results
Stansfield Stansfield result of uncontested election
Stanton Stanton result of uncontested election
Stoke by Clare Stoke by Clare result of uncontested election
Stradishall Stradishall result of uncontested election
The Saxhams The Saxhams result of uncontested election
Thelnetham Thelnetham result of uncontested election
Troston Troston result of uncontested election
West Stow West Stow result of uncontested election
Westgate (Bury St Edmunds Town Council) Westgate results
Westley Westley result of uncontested election
Whepstead Whepstead result of uncontested election
Wickhambrook Wickhambrook results
Withersfield Withersfield result of uncontested election
Wordwell Wordwell result of uncontested election