Scheduled grass cutting - Monday 19 June to Friday 23 June 2023

In all cases, the planned and scheduled mowing for the forthcoming week is dependent on a range of issues including the prevailing weather conditions, staff and machinery availability.

Northern Area: Brandon, Lakenheath, Mildenhall, Red Lodge and Newmarket

Brandon

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)
 
  1. Brandon Road
  2. Hillside
  3. Woodlands Rise 
  4. Oaklands Drive
  5. Edmund Road
  6. Seymore Avenue
  7. Field Road
  8. Lilac Close
  9. The Rookery
  10. The Rookery (cul-de-sac)
  11. The Drove
  12. The Hill
  13. Pond Lane
  14. The Street
  15. White Horse Street
  16. Manor Road
  17. Tower Close
  18. St Peters Approach
  19. St Peters Place
  20. Princes Close
  21. Queens Road (cul-de-sac)
  22. St Margarets Drive
  23. Crown Street
  24. Primrose Drive
  25. Petunia Way
  26. Bluebell Walk
  27. Thetford Road
  28. St Benedicts Road
  29. St Francis Close
  30. St Anthony's Way
  31. St Nicholas Walk
  32. St Stephen's Crescent
  33. St Dominics Drive
  34. St Thomas Close
  35. St Davids Close
  36. The Paddocks
  37. Downham Way
  38. Beechfields
  39. Pheasant Way
  40. Kingfisher Drive
  41. Heron Avenue

Open spaces (tractor and gang mower)
 

  1. Woodlands Rise open space
  2. Edmund Road open space
  3. St Margarets Drive open space
  4. St Peters Place
  5. Saffron Close Verge
  6. Glade Open Space, Knappers Way
  7. Rear of Pumping Station, Blackbird Avenue off Green Road

Lakenheath

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)
 
  1. Eriswell Road
  2. South Road
  3. Avenue Road
  4. North Road
  5. Caudle Avenue
  6. Gorse Close
  7. Roebuck Drive
  8. Eriswell Drive
  9. Lime Close
  10. Broom Road
  11. Broom Road Close
  12. Sandgalls Road and Drive Pashford Close
  13. Highfields
  14. Highfields Drive
  15. Highlands
  16. The Elders
  17. The Firs
  18. Maids Cross Hill
  19. Covey Way
  20. Maids Cross Way
  21. Wings Road
  22. Wingfield Road
  23. Wingfield Avenue
  24. Breckland Avenue
  25. Mayfields
  26. Back Street
  27. Palmer Drive
  28. Hallfields
  29. Mutford Green
  30. Sharpes Corner
  31. Station Road    
  32. Elm Close 
  33. Briscoe Way
  34. Birch Crescent
  35. Woodcutters Way
  36. Larch Close
  37. Arrowhead Drive

Icklingham

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)
   

Mildenhall

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)
  1. Mildenhall Hub
  2. Douglas Park, Comet Way
  3. Half Moon Park, Thetford Road
  4. St Johns Recreation Ground, St John's Close

 

Beck Row

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)
   

West Row

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)
   

Red Lodge

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)
 
  1. White Mullein Drive verges
  2. Teasel Close verges
  3. Berberis Drive verges
  4. Turnpike Road and Tarragon Walk verges
  5. Turnpike Road verges
  6. Boundary Road verges
  7. Newmarket Road verges
  8. B1085 and A11 West Newmarket Road roundabout
  9. B1085 and A11 East roundabout
  10. Warren Road roundabout
  11. Warren Road and Hundred Acre Way roundabout
  12. Elderberry Road
  13. Damson Close
  14. Hundred Acre Way
  15. Russett Drive
  16. Harebell Road
  17. Thistle Way
  18. Pippen Court
  19. Parsley Close
  20. Hundred Acre Way
  21. Hawthorne Close
  22. Plantation Way
  23. Crocus Close
  24. Acer Way
  25. Bayberry Close (cul-de-sac) Verges (via Privet Way and Orchid Drive)
  26. Aspen Way
  27. Beech Drive
  28. Larch Way
  29. Yarrow Walk
  30. Tulip Way (cul-de-sac) verge
  31. Blackthorn Close (cul-de-sac) verges
  32. Warren Road roundabout
  33. Carnation Way open spaces and verges
  34. Marigold Drive
  35. Honeysuckle Close
  36. Laurel Close
  37. Gorse Close
  38. Clematis Close
  39. Bennet Road
  40. Rosemary Close
  41. Heatherset Way
  42. Blackberry Way
  43. Laburnum Close
  44. Heatherset Way
  45. Warren Road verges (entire length of road)

Barton Mills

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)
 
  1. Bury Road
  2. Newmarket Road
  3. Church Lane
  4. Manor View
  5. Burrell Crescent
  6. Grange Road
  7. Church Meadow
  8. Wiggen Close

Moulton

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)
 
  1. Newmarket Road
  2. Lark Hill
  3. Malting Close
  4. Bridge Street
  5. Chippenham Road
  6. Benefield Road
  7. Tweed Close
  8. Church Road
  9. St Peters Avenue

Gazeley

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)
Tithe Close open space
  1. The Street
  2. Highwood Road
  3. Highwood Crescent
  4. Highham Road
  5. Tithe Close
  6. Site and location
  7. Mill View

Kentford

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)
 
  1. Herringswell Road (double cul-de-sac) before A14 bridge
  2. Herringswell Road (small cul-de-sac) after A14 bridge
  3. Moulton Road (entrance to Moulton Avenue)
  4. Moulton Avenue open space
  5. Edgeborough Close verges
  6. Jeddah Way long verge (from B1506 Bury Road)
  7. Jeddah Way (small verges after Anvil Way)
  8. Anvil Way open space

Herringswell

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)
   

Freckenham

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)
   

Worlington

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)
 
  1. The Street    
  2. The Meadows    
  3. All Saints Walk    
  4. The Paddocks    
  5. Lark Close

Newmarket districts

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)
Scaltback

 

  1. Rosebery Way
  2. Verges along footpath at rear of Norfolk and Suffolk Avenue
  3. Norfolk Avenue verges
  4. Fairhaven Way cul-de-sac verges and footpath verges
  5. Leaders Way and Sefton Way cul-de-sac verge
  6. Derby Way and Durham Way cul-de-sac verge
  7. Suffolk Way verges
  8. St Phillips Road verges
  9. Edinburgh Road verges
Valley Way

 

  1. Drinkwater Close verge
  2. Princess Way open space
  3. Windsor Road verges and open space
  4. Southfields Close roundabout verges and roundabout
  5. Bahram Close roundabout and open space
  6. Kingsway verges
  7. Adastral Close verge and roundabouts
  8. Lady Wolverton Playing Fields (non gang mowed areas)
  9. Valley Way verges
  10. Portland Road verges
  11. Hill Close verge and roundabout
Hamilton Road and Rowley Drive
  1. Mandeston Road verges and open space
  2. Princess Way verges
  3. Hamilton Road verges and open space
  4. Birdcage Walk verges
  5. Rowley Drive verges
  6. Churchill Court Flats open space
  7. Lowther Street (rear) open space
  8. Grosvenor Yard verges
  9. Rowley Drive triangle open space and footpath verges (up to Freshfields)
  10. St Mary's Square and flats
  11. Wellington Street verge
  12. Fred Archer Way
  13. Exeter Road verge

Old Station Road, New Cheveley Road and Dullingham Road

 

  1. Old Station Road verges    
  2. Heathbell Road verges    
  3. Whitegates verges    
  4. Greenfields verges    
  5. Cheveley Road junction verges
  6. New Cheveley Road verges    
  7. Barry Lynham Drive verges    
  8. The Avenue and New Cheveley Road junction verges    
  9. Park Lane verges    
  10. Cricket Field Road verges    
  11. Willow Crescent verges    
  12. St Johns Avenue and Trinity Drive verge    
  13. Kings Drive playground grassed area (footpath access)    
  14. Granary Road verges    
  15. Malt Close verge    
  16. All Saints Road verges    
  17. Armstrong Road verges and embankment    
  18. Melton Close verges    
  19. Cardigan Street verges    
  20. Green Road verges    
  21. Paddocks Drive verges    
  22. Woodditton Road verges    
  23. Dullingham Road verges    
  24. Fairlawns Road    
  25. High Street verges
Studlands
 
  1. Studlands Park Avenue verges (East)
  2. Nimbus Way verges and banks
  3. Aureole Walk verges and banks
  4. Hyperion Way verges and banks
  5. Brickfields Avenue verges
  6. Parkers Walk verges and banks
  7. Studlands Park Avenue verges (Southwest)
  8. Willie Snaith Road
  9. Footpath verges Exning Road - Willie Snaith Road
  10. Laureate School Road
  11. Laureate Gardens
  12. Depot Road
  13. Craven Way
     

Newmarket town council, cemetery and churchyards

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)
  1. Newmarket Cemetery
  2. All Saints Churchyard
  3. St Mary’s Churchyard
  4. St Marys Closed Cemetery

Newmarket Cemetery

Newmarket open spaces, playing fields and playgrounds

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)
 
  1. George Lambton Playing Fields, Fordham Road
  2. Lady Wolverton Recreation Ground, Adastral Close
  3. Balancing ponds and open space, Yellow Brick Road, rear of Frampton Close
  4. Noel Murless Drive and Weston Way open space

Newmarket arterial highways

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)
 
  1. Bury Road verges
  2. Exning Road verges and Freshfields shrub beds

Exning

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)
 
  1. Exning Road    
  2. Church Street    
  3. Beechwood Close    
  4. Swan Lane     
  5. Oxford Street    
  6. North End    
  7. New Road    
  8. Kings George Avenue    
  9. Iceni Way    
  10. Queens Way    
  11. Queens View    
  12. Cotton End Road    
  13. Chapel Street    
  14. New River Green     
  15. Church Lane    
  16. St Wendred's Way    
  17. Ducks Lane    
  18. Burwell Road

 

Central Area: Bury St Edmunds and rural villages

Zone 1

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)
Bury St Edmunds urban

Nowton Road
  1. Nowton Road
  2. Nowton Pit
  3. Victory Close
  4. Bury Park Drive
  5. Plovers Way
  6. The Curlews
Barons Road
  1. Hardwick Lane (East)
  2. Chichester Close
  3. Salisbury Green
  4. Lincoln Green
  5. Canterbury Green
  6. Runnymede Green
  7. Boon Close
  8. Barons Road
  9. Hardwick Lane (West)
Rembrant Way
  1. Rembrandt Way
  2. Holywell Close
  3. Rembrandt Gardens
Vinery Road
 
  1. Stonebridge Avenue
  2. Vinery Road
  3. Stamford Court
  4. Horringer Road
  5. Out Westgate
Horsecroft
  1. Linton Gardens
  2. Longacre Gardens
  3. Sharp Road

Bradfield St George

 

Oakey Ley Allotments
 

South western villages and parishes
 

Whelnetham parish areas
 

Great Whelnetham village
 

  1. Tutelina Road
  2. Hambrook Close entrance
  3. Raynsford Road

Hawstead parish areas
 

Hawstead village
 

Whepstead Road

 

Blackthorpe and Rougham

 

  1. Mouse Lane
  2. Orchard Close

 

Stanningfield    

 

  1. Norse Avenue
  2. Smithy Close
  3. Beech Croft

 

Hawstead    

 

Whepstead Road

 

Brockley    

 

Woodcroft's Close

 

Rede

 

  1. Near The Plough
  2. Church Close (two locations)

 

Great Livermere

 

  1. Mere View
  2. Birds Croft
  3. Orchard Close

     

Troston

 

  1. Capel Close
  2. Paddock Way
  3. Garden Fields

 

Zone 4 villages

 

Sapiston

 

The Drift, Coney Weston Road

 

Coney Weston

 

  1. Paddock Farm
  2. Thetford Road

 

Hopton

 

Shickle Place

 

Market Weston

 

Hepworth Road

 

Hepworth

 

  1. The Street
  2. Church Close

Zone 2

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)

Bury St Edmunds urban
 

Priors to Spread Eagle
 

  1. Boyne Road
  2. Ashwell Road
  3. Beaumont Close
  4. Highbury Road
  5. Priors Avenue
  6. Linnet Road
  7. Petticoat Lane
  8. Hospital Road
  9. Bullen Close
  10. Euston Close
  11. Ickworth Drive
  12. Nightingale Close
  13. Mill Road
  14. Jacqueline Close
     

Risbygate
 

  1. Arras Road
  2. Denham Close
  3. Hepworth Avenue
  4. Robinson Close
  5. York Close
  6. Queens Road
  7. Out Risbygate
  8. Grove Park

Fen Way
 

  1. Fen Way
  2. Willow Way
  3. Sedge Way
  4. Spring Lane
  5. Parkway South
  6. Parkway North
  7. Chalk Road South
  8. Tayfen Road
Bury St Edmunds urban

Risbygate
 

  1. Arras Road
  2. Denham Close
  3. Hepworth Avenue
  4. Robinson Close
  5. York Close
  6. Queens Road
  7. Out Risbygate
  8. Grove Park

Fen Way

 

  1. Fen Way
  2. Willow Way
  3. Sedge Way
  4. Spring Lane
  5. Parkway South
  6. Parkway North
  7. Chalk Road South
  8. Tayfen Road
     

Barwell Road
 

  1. Barwell Road
  2. Barwell Road footway
     

St Saviours A14 and A134 (British Sugar) interchange
 

  1. Compiegne Way
  2. Out Northgate
  3. Northgate Street
  4. Northgate roundabout

Chedburgh parish
 

Chedburgh village
 

  1. Elizabeth Close
  2. Chestnut Crescent
  3. Chevington Road, Paddock Way
  4. Majors Close

Zone 3

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)

Bury St Edmunds urban
 

Raynham
 

  1. Anglian Lane
  2. Klondyke
  3. Raynham Road
  4. Gage Close
  5. Northgate Avenue
  6. Norfolk Road

Fornham Road
 

  1. Tollgate Junction
  2. Bell Meadow
  3. Thetford Road
  4. Barton Hill, Fornham St Martin
  5. Lumley's roundabout, Fornham St Martin
  6. Russell Baron Road, Fornham St Martin
  7. Gilstrap Road, Fornham St Martin
  8. Manners Road, Fornham St Martin
  9. Kytson Road, Fornham St Martin
  10.  Fornham Road
  11. Thingoe Hill
  12. Station Hill

North-west villages and parishes
 

Risby village
 

  1. Woodland Close
  2. Church Close
  3. Quays Road
  4. The Avenue
  5. Alexander Way

Lackford village
 

  1. Kent Road 
  2. Old Bury Road
  3. Holden Road

Lackford parish

 

West Stow
 

  1. Chimney Mills
  2. Cornwallis Close

Ingham
 

Beauford Road

Bury St Edmunds urban

 

Mildenhall Road

 

  1. Mildenhall Road
  2. Northern Way
  3. Chase Road
  4. Lamdin Road entrance
  5. Friary Meadow, entrance

 

Westley interchange

 

Mildenhall estate

 

  1. Mitchell Avenue
  2. Wordsworth Road
  3. Shelley Road
  4. Conway Road
  5. Trent Road
  6. Acacia Avenue
  7. Bunbury Road
  8. Anselm Avenue
  9. Waveney Road
  10. Lake Avenue
  11. Lambert House car park verges
  12. Tennyson Road
  13. Reeve Close
  14. Samson Close
  15. Derwent Road
  16. Jocelyn Close
  17. Lydgate Close
  18. Gloucester Road
  19. Philip Road
  20. Norman Road
  21. Rosemary Road
  22. Prince Charles Avenue
  23. Curtis Road
  24. Severn Road
  25. Cumberland Avenue
  26. Durham Close
  27. Baldwin Avenue
  28. Suffolk Road
  29. Bedford Road
  30. Lancaster Avenue
  31. Northumberland Avenue

Zone 4

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)

North eastern villages and parishes
 

Barningham
 

  1. Hill Top Way
  2. Bishops Croft
  3. Jarrold Close
  4. Church Road, Church Gardens
  5. Hopton Road
  6. Sandy Lane, Village Hall

Barnham
 

  1. St Martins Lane
  2. Mill Lane
  3. Salmond Drive
  4. Ellington Road
  5. Newall Road
  6. Portal Close
  7. Tedder Close

Bury St Edmunds urban
 

Moreton Hall industrial
 

  1. A14 Interchange North side
  2. Bedingfeld Way
  3. Boldero Road
  4. Easlea Road
  5. Kempson Way
  6. Hillside Road
  7.  John Banks roundabout

North eastern villages and parishes
 

Stanton parish – three weekly cut


Bury St Edmunds urban
 

Moreton Hall residential
 

  1. Symonds Road
  2. Raedwald Drive
  3. Layhill Close
  4. Mylford Close
  5. Bernham Close
  6. Bernham Close footway
  7. Sebert Road
  8. Kembold Close
  9. Sutton Close
  10. Salter Close
  11. Heldhaw Road
  12. Browse Close
  13. Cropley Close
  14. Lawson Place

Drovers
 

  1. Drovers Avenue
  2. Violet Close
  3. Bluebell Avenue
  4. Buttercup Close
  5. Daisy Avenue
  6. Cowslip Close
  7. Coltsfoot Crescent
  8. Cranesbill Drive
  9. Snowdrop Close
  10. Poppy Close

Primack
 

  1. Skyliner Way
  2. Primack Road
  3. Selway Drive
  4. Frenesi Crescent
  5. Mead Road
  6. Beale Close
  7. Kendall Close
  8. Flying Fortress park

Parks, cemeteries and open spaces

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17  June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)
Bury St Edmunds Cemetery Bury St Edmunds Cemetery

 

Southern Area: Haverhill, Clare, parishes, and rural villages

Zone 1 Haverhill Central

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)
 

Town centre: St Mary's Churchyard, The Pightle, A143 Lordscroft Lane, Eringhausen Way, Sturmer Road, Rowley Hill roundabout (junction with A1017)

 

  1. St Mary's Churchyard, High Street
  2. The Pightle (A134) 
  3. Lordscroft Lane (A143) both sides
  4. Haverhill Leisure Centre
  5. Eringhausen Way(A143) both sides
  6. Eringhausen Way junction with Hamlet Road 
  7.  Narrow verges near Coupals Close (Sturmer Road)
  8. Sturmer Road north side (A143) to roundabout
  9. Rowley Hill roundabout 
  10. Rowley Hill roundabout
  11. Falconer Road Industrial Estate
  12. Bumpstead Road
  13. Beaumont Vale (cul-de-sac)

 

Sturmer Road to Vanners Road via Hamlet Road

 

  1. Sturmer Road (A143) south side
  2. Hamlet Road and Beaumont Court (cul-de-sac)
  3. Hamlet Road junction with Tudor Close
  4. Elmhurst Close (cul-de-sac)
  5. Colne Valley Road
  6. Vanners Road (cul-de-sac)

 

Town centre: Helions Walk - Haverhill Recreation Ground - Camps Road

 

  1. Helions Walk (town hall) car park
  2. Helions Park Avenue and Quakers Lane Junction
  3. Recreation Road
  4. Haverhill Recreation Ground (back up mowing)
  5. Orchard Close
  6. Clements Lane
  7. Market Hill and Camps Road

 

Town centre: Helions Walk - Haverhill Recreation Ground - Crowland Road

 

  1. Camps Road
  2. Stephen Close (cul-de-sac)
  3. Francis Close (cul-de-sac)
  4. Downs Crescent
  5. Crowland Road

Zone 2 Haverhill West

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)
  1. Haycocks Road (Sainsbury end off Withersfield Road)
  2. Bergamot Road
  3. Shardlow Close
  4. Hempstead Road
  5. Horsham Close
  6. Notley Drive
  7. Angham Way
  8. Hopton Rise
  9. Apple Acre Road
  10. Hollesley Ave and Calford Drive
  11. Grenadier Road, Monarch Close, Russett Close, White Spartan
  12. Chivers Road
  13. Chimswell Way
  14. Park Road
  1. Hawthorn Road verges
  2. Gainsborough Road and Hawthorn Road
  3. Gainsborough Road and Park Road
  4. Turner Close
  5. Munnings Close
  6. Constable Road
  7. Lowry Close

Zone 3 Haverhill East

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)

completed

 

Southern parishes and rural villages

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)

Wichambrook

 

Cavendish parish

 

Kedington

 

  1. St Pauls Drive 
  2. Mill Road 
  3. Risbridge Drive 
  4. Westend Lane 
  5. Westward Deals 
  6. Barton Drive 
  7. Barton Grove 
  8. Kings Meadow 
  9. Dane Common 
  10. Dane Close

Stoke by Clare parish
 

 

 

Great Bradley

 

  1. Clarendale Estate 
  2. Evergreen Lane 
  3. Fox Green

 

Great Wratting

 

Coronation Cottages
 

Clare

 

  1. Mill Road
  2. Bailey Lane
  3. Erbury Place
  4. Gloucester Place
  5. Hertford Road
  6. Gilbert Road
  7. Mortimer Place
  8. De Burgh Place
  9. Clarence Road
  10. Acre Walk Green
  11. The Granary
  12. Aragon Court
  13. Westfield
  14. Daneum Holt

Clare Country Park
 

Parks, cemeteries and green spaces

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)
  1. Great Thurlow Recreation Ground
  2. Motts fields
  3. Puddle brook
  4. Emperors Green, Haverhill East
  1. Great Thurlow Recreation Ground
  2. Clare
  3. Stoke by Clare – football pitches
  4. Haverhill Recreation Ground

Industrial areas

Previous week, Monday 12 to Friday 17 June 2023 (in order of cutting) Schedule for the week Monday 19 to Friday 23 June 2023 (in order of cutting)
   

 

How would you rate our website?
Poor
Excellent