Forest Heath Site Allocations Local Plan - Hearings Statements

Hearings will be held on the dates shown below at Forest Heath District Council Offices, College Heath Road, Mildenhall IP28 7EY

(Morning sessions commence at 9.30am and afternoon sessions commence at 2pm)

Members of the public are welcome to attend and observe the sessions but are unable to take part in any discussions

Matter 1 - General matters and legal requirements
(Examination date - Tuesday 17 October AM)
Forest Heath District Council - Matter 1
Lord Derby/Sellwood - Matter 1
Lakenheath Parish Council - Matter 1
RJ Upton/Eclipse - Matter 1
Newmarket Town Council - Matter 1
Newmarket Horsemans Group/Pegasus - Matter 1
Matter 2 - Basis for the plan
(Examination date - Tuesday 17 October pm)
Forest Heath District Council - Matter 2
Lord Derby/Sellwood - Matter 2
RSPB (further written - not appearing) - Matter 2)
Kentford/Evolution - Matter 2
Hills/KWA - Matter 2
Trustess of EG Lambton (further written - not appearing) - Matter 2)
RJ Upton/Eclipse
Elveden Farms/CgMs - Matter 2s
Jockey Club Farming/Bidwells - Matter 2
Newmarket Horsemans Group/Pegasus - Matter 2
Merlion/Bell Cornell - Matter 2
Suffolk County Council - Matter 2
Newmarket Town Council - Matter 2
Matter 3 - Employment
(Examination date - Wednesday 18 October AM)
Forest Heath District Council - Matter 3
Lord Derby/Sellwood - Matter 3
RJ Upton/Eclipse Matter 3
Taylor Farms/Bidwells (further written - not appearing) - Matter 3
Newmarket Town Council - Matter 3
Matter 4 - Housing in the market towns - Brandon, Mildenhall, Newmarket
(Examination date - Wednesday 18 October am and pm)
Forest Heath District Council - Matter 4
Unex Group (further written - not appearing) - Matter 4
Lord Derby/Sellwood - Matter 4
Hills/KWA - Matter 4
Jockey Club Estates/Bidwells - Matter 4
Suffolk County Council - Matter 4
Anchor/Gillings (further written - not appearing) - Matter 4
Newmarket Horsemans Group/Pegasus - Matter 4
Suffolk County Council/Concertus - Matter 4
Merlion/Bell Cornell - Matter 4
Newmarket Town Council - Matter 4
Matter 5 - Housing in the key service centres - Lakenheath and Red Lodge
(Examination date - Thursday 19 October am)
Forest Heath District Council - Matter 5
Hills/KWA - Matter 5
Crickmore/SB Rice (further written - not appearing) Matter 5
RJ Upton/Eclipse - Matter 5
Elveden Farms/CgMs - Matter 5
Newmarket Horsemans Group/Pegasus - Matter 5
Garnham Properties/Strutt and Parker (further written - not appearing) - Matter 5
Suffolk County Council - Matter 5
Lakenheath Parish Council - Matter 5
Matter 6 - Housing in the primary villages - Beck Row, Exning, Kentford and West Row
(Examination date - Thursday 19 October am)
Forest Heath District Council - Matter 6
Hopkins Homes/Carter Jonas - Matter 6
Kentford/Evolution - Matter 6
Jockey Club Farming/Bidwells- Matter 6
Newmarket Horsemans Group/Pegasus - Matter 6
Suffolk County Council - Matter 6
Persimmon/Boyer - Matter 6

Back to Examination home page