Suffolk County Council election results 6 May 2021
The Suffolk County Council election 6 May 2021 results were published here after the results were declared at the count on Friday 7 May 2021.
Blackbourn
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
BAILEY John Richard | Labour Party | 469 |
LAKIN Warren Gary | The Green Party | 534 |
SPICER Joanna Grizelda | The Conservative Party Candidate | Elected 2,421 |
Blackbourn declaration of results |
Brandon
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
DEAN Susan Mary | Labour Party | 298 |
LUKANIUK Victor Casimir | West Suffolk Independents | Elected 808 |
MASON Christine Anne | The Conservative Party Candidate | 766 |
TANNER William Jonathan | The Green Party | 101 |
Brandon declaration of results |
Clare
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
BELL Julius John Weldo | The Green Party | 642 |
BENNETT Bobby | The Conservative Party Candidate | Elected 2,322 |
ROGERS Kerry Louise | Labour Party | 704 |
Clare declaration of results |
Eastgate and Moreton Hall
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
ALLCOCKS Lorraine | Labour Party | 378 |
BECKWITH Trevor | Independent | 788 |
LINEHAN Daniel Robert | Liberal Democrat | 84 |
LIVSEY Jessica Mari | Green Party | 266 |
THOMPSON Peter | The Conservative Party Candidate | Elected 973 |
WARBY Frank | Independent | 266 |
Eastgate and Moreton Hall declaration of results |
Exning and Newmarket
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
HOOD Rachel Dene Serena | The Conservative Party Candidate | Elected 1,025 |
O'NEILL Chris | West Suffolk Independent | 683 |
WARREN Craig Thomas | Labour Party | 579 |
WHEELER Carrie | Green Party | 227 |
Exning and Newmarket declaration of results |
Hardwick
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
DEXTER-MILLS Chris | Green Party | 350 |
KORFANTY Helen Wanda | Liberal Democrat | 329 |
MACPHERSON James Donald Arthur | Labour Party | 448 |
ROUT Richard Raydon | Conservative Party Candidate | Elected 1,806 |
Hardwick declaration of results |
Haverhill Cangle
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
FORSDYKE Nicola Louise | Green Party | 301 |
FOX Paula Carol Sharon | Independent | 411 |
LEATHERS Mandy Linda | Green Party | 276 |
LUCCARINI Aaron Julian | Independent | 467 |
MASON Joe | Conservative Party Candidate | Elected 1,994 |
PAYNE David Charles | Liberal Democrat | 189 |
SMITH David Malcolm | Labour Party | 869 |
SMITH Liz | Labour Party | 864 |
SOWA Heike | Conservative Party Candidate | Elected 1,429 |
Haverhill Cangle declaration of results |
Haverhill East and Kedington
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
DAVIDSON Bruce | Independent | 247 |
MYNOTT Roger Jeremy | Green Party | 167 |
PAGE Damian Peter | Labour Party | 469 |
ROACH David James | The Conservative Party Candidate | Elected 1,188 |
Haverhill East and Kedington declaration of results |
Mildenhall
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
AVISON Ben Joseph George | Liberal Democrat | 60 |
BLOMFIELD Jack Michael Ellis | Green Party | 151 |
CHANDLER David | Independent | 163 |
FINN Patrick | Labour Party | 271 |
NEAL Andy | Independent | 855 |
STANBURY Lance George | Conservative Party Candidate | Elected 1,004 |
Mildenhall declaration of results |
Newmarket and Red Lodge
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
APPLEBY Andrew Jeffery | West Suffolk Independent | 468 |
DRUMMOND Andy | The Conservative Party Candidate | Elected 1,232 |
MORSE Simon Richard | The Green Party | 219 |
PINSKER Robert Bruce | Liberal Democrat | 210 |
SWALLOW Christopher James Maurice | Labour Party | 497 |
Newmarket and Red Lodge declaration of results |
Row Heath
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
CHIPULINA Theresa Louise | Labour Party | 387 |
NOBLE Colin Lawrence Bennett | Conservative Party Candidate | Elected 1,620 |
UNWIN Claire | Green Party | 305 |
WALDRON Don | Independent | 369 |
Row Heath declaration of results |
Thingoe North
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
CHAPMAN Ian Robert | Liberal Democrat | 229 |
HOPFENSPERGER Beccy | Conservative Party Candidate | Elected 1,961 |
INGWALL KING Oliver George | Green Party | 369 |
PARKER Katie | Labour Party | 471 |
Thingoe North declaration of results |
Thingoe South
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
BROOKS Libby | Liberal Democrat | 230 |
DAVIES Robin Howell | Labour Party | 470 |
MARTIN Vicki | Green Party | 467 |
SOONS Karen | The Conservative Party Candidate | Elected 2,192 |
Thingoe South declaration of results |
Tower
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
EVERITT Robert Dale | Conservative Party Candidate | Elected 2,277 |
HIGGINS Donna Elizabeth | Labour Party | 1,409 |
HOLLAND Steph | Green Party | 1,993 |
NETTLETON David | Conservative Party Candidate | Elected 2,104 |
POULSON David John | Liberal Democrat | 269 |
ROWE Matthew Stuart | Green Party | 1,489 |
SAYER Marilyn Anne | Labour Party | 830 |
STENNETT Frank | Independent | 691 |
TURNER Darren Alan | Communist Party of Britain | 120 |
Tower declaration of results |